Classroom Schedule

Preschool Schedules

Autism Room

8:50 – 9:05 Arrival/play
9:05 – 9:15 Bathroom/wash hands
9:15 – 9:30 Circle
9:30 – 9:45 Breakfast
9:45 – 9:55 Music/movement
9:55 – 10:15 Centers
10:15 – 10:45 Workroom/gym
10:45 – 10:55 Bathroom
10:55 – 11:20 Whole group
11:20 – 11:50 Workroom/gym
11:50 – 12:00 Bathroom
12:00 – 12:30 Lunch
12:30 – 1:45 Nap
1:45 – 2:00 Bathroom
2:00 – 2:10 Snack
2:10 – 2:20 Audio books
2:20 – 2:35 Music/movement
2:35 – 3:00 Gym or free play in room

Developmentally Delayed Room

8:50 – 9:05 Student arrival/table top toys
9:05 – 9:10 Bathroom
9:10 – 9:40 Breakfast
*Breakfast will not be served after 9:40. If you would like your child to eat breakfast, they must be here before 9:40.
9:40 – 9:45 Brush teeth
10:00 – 11:25 All centers open
11:25 – 11:55 Gross motor/gym/outside time
11:55 – 12:00 Bathroom
12:00 – 12:30 Lunch
12:30 – 1:45 Nap
1:45 – 1:50 Bathroom
1:50 – 2:10 Snack
2:10 – 2:30 All centers open
2:30 – 3:00 Gross motor/gym/outside time
3:00 Dismissal

High School Schedules

8th and 9th Academic

8:45 – 9:25 Math (Scott)
9:30 – 10:10 Language Arts (Carole)
10:15 – 10:55 Retail Store
Life Skills
Study Hall
(April and TBA)
11:00 – 12:00 A&B Lunch and Recess
12:05 – 12:45 Physical Science (Mike)
12:50 – 1:30 Elective – Music (Carole)
Elective – Art (Scott)
1:35 – 2:15 World History (Mike)

10th Academic

8:45 – 9:25 Language Arts (Carole)
9:30 – 10:10 American History (Mike)
10:15 – 10:55 Math (Scott)
11:00 – 12:00 A&B Lunch and Recess
12:05 – 12:45 Retail Store
Life Skills
Study Hall
(Herb and TBA)
12:50 – 1:30 Biology (Mike)
1:35 – 2:15 Elective – Art (Scott)
Elective – Languages (April)
Elective – Music (Carole)

11th Academic

8:45 – 9:25 Chemistry (Mike)
9:30 – 10:10 Retail Store
Life Skills
Study Hall
(Tammy and TBA)
10:15 – 10:55 Language Arts (Carole)
11:00 – 12:00 A&B Lunch and Recess
12:05 – 12:45 Math (Scott)
12:50 – 1:30 Elective – Music (Carole)
Elective – Art (Scott)
1:35 – 2:15 Elective – Art (Scott)
Elective – Languages (April)
Elective – Music (Carole)

12th Academic

8:45 – 9:25 Chemistry (Mike)
9:30 – 10:10 Math (Scott)
10:15 – 10:55 American Government (Mike)
11:00 – 12:00 A&B Lunch and Recess
12:05 – 12:45 Language Arts (Carole)
12:50 – 1:30 >Retail Store
Life Skills
Study Hall
(Herb and TBA)
1:35 – 2:15 Elective – Art (Scott)
Elective – Languages (April)
Elective – Music (Carole)